IMPORTANT MUMBAI HELPLINES
PRIVATE SERVICE HELPLINES
Just dial 69999999
DNA helpline 26666666
Saransh tele Info Services Pvt Ltd 2616666
Ask me Information 24111111 2656666/22616666
A & M Communications 8888888
Magnus Marketing Information Support Pvt Ltd 6455555
PUBLIC HELPLINES
Police hotline 100
Blood Banks 1910
Ambulance Services 101 22620242
General Complaints 1916 26704304
Children Helpline
1098 26701413/26250291
Mumbai Telephones Directory Enquiry 197,1951-2-3
Mumbai Telephones Alarm 173
Mumbai Telephones Time 174
Mumbai Telephones Special immigrations 176
Mumbai Telephones Assistance 199
Mumbai Telephones Complaint 198
RAILWAY HELPLINE NUMBERS
Railway Any Emergency 23004000
Central Railway Enquiry (Manual) 134
Central Railway Enquiry (Computerised) 136
Reservation / PNR Status 135/137
Western Railway Enquiry (Manual) 131 / 132
Bandra Terminus 26435756
Mumbai Central 23061763/23073535
Kalyan Junction 95251-2317181
Kokan Railway Belapur Bhavan, Sector 11, CBD 27572015
Metro Politon Transport Project (MTP) 27812802/2025 /2028
Vashi Railway Station (Station Master Office) 27812024/27812677
Turbhe Railway Station (Station Master Office) 27865602
CBD Belapur Railway Station 27570514
Panvel Railway Station 27452244
AIRLINES HELPLINE NUMBERS
Flight Arrival 144
Flight Departure 145
International Reservation 146
Domestic Reservation 147
Reconfirmation / Cancellation 148
Travel Agents Mumbai 149
Immigration 28221644
INDIAN AIRLINES HELPLINE
Enquiry 1400
Reservation 1401
Arrival Information 1402
Departure Information 1403
AAI (Domestic on VMS) 26113300
Airport Police Helpline 28225709
International Airport SAHAR 26829000 / 01
Domestic Airport, SANTACRUZ 26156600 23071346
VOLUNTARY WELFARE ORGANISATIONS
Alcoholic Anonymous 23075134
Anti Dowry Organisation 22620111
Indian Red Cross Society for
Blood bank & Transfusion Services 22663560
Institute of Psycological Health 25433270/22663195
Kripa Rehabilitation Center 23405411
Maitra Helpline 53854447
NAB (For blind people) 24935365
NASEOH 25220224
Priyadarshini Academy 22873456
St George Hospital (Regional Blood Transfusion)
VOICE (Voluntary Organisation in Community Enterprise)
Karuna - First Aid Helpline for Birds and Animals
MUMBAI PUNE HIGHWAY PETROLLING (24 hrs Helplines)
For Accident case and Help to Victims 9822498224
(Panvel Section) 9890036083
(Ghat Section) 9890036085
(Pune Section) 9890036090
Salvation Army Center 23093566/63
Child Welfare (CRY) 23096845 23063651/23098324
DISTRESS CALLs
SUKOON Councelling Center (5 to 8 pm) 23675688
PRERANA (24 hrs, all days) 25905959
SAVDHAN 26287305/26208317
DISTRESS WOMENS
Family Service Center 22828862
Women's Center 26140403
DRUG AND ALCOHOL ABUSE
Sakhya 22075849
Mava 25564615 28773652/24360631
SENIOR CITIZENS HELPLINES
DIGNITY 23898078/79
THANE DISTRICT HELPLINES
Collector (District Magistrate) 25344041
CBD Criminal and Civil Court 27580603/0082
Employment Office 27571643
Press Room 27574034
Income Tax Office 27812226/24
Regional Passport Office of Thane 25800304
Vashi RTO Office (MH-43) 27650701/02
OTHER IMPORTANT HELPLINES
Mumbai Stock Exchange (BSE/NSE) 22655626
Direct Line 26112850
Collector of Bombay 22661231
Mumbai Income Tax Office 22039131/22094444
Lost and Found (Taxis) 23090083
Lost and Found (Western Railway) 22039840/23077292
Police Control Room Helpline 22620111/22151855
Traffic Control Room Helpline 24937747/24937755
Traffic Helpline 25181717
Missing Persons Bureau 22621547
Anti Bomb Squad Number by idea Mobile) 9702100100
Anti-Corruption Bureau Helpline22884433
Theft Helpline 23861532 1855/22621983
Home Guard & Security 22842423
Cardinal Gracious Destitute Home 26492994
Stamp Duty / House registration 22634567
LIC Helpline 26187655/26125555
LPG Gas Complaints Helpline 25563151/25562990
Water Helpline 23776294/23776297
G.P.O. Enquiry 22620956
Noise Pollution Helpline 22621855 103/22633333
Weather Enquiries Helpline 22150431
MTNL HOT LINE 24308070
City Civil Court Mumbai 22844134
Session Court Mumbai 2244134
Small Causes Court Helpline 22088749
Mantralaya Nariman Point Helpline 22024243
Passport Office Mumbai 24931555
Drainage Related / Building Wall Collapse 1916
Fallen Trees/ Shrt Circuits/ Fire 101 / 23085991
Mumbai (Bombay) University 22652819/22652825
Kalina University Helpline 26528201/26526091
Times Of India HelpLine 26005555
Doordarshan Network 24934672
All India Radio 22026242
Mumbai High Court 22773466
Cancer Association of India 23077812
Breast Cancer Helpline 9820200300
Eye Donation 24922897
Harkisandas Hospital 30095555
Drugs Alcohols (A Group Against drugs) 22817914/22814892
Taximen's Association 23078409/23822824
Postal Helpline 23432740/25644156
Investors Grievance Forum Mumbai 25644151
Homes for Aged & Holy Men Meris Homes 23071346
Little Sister of the Poor Home For Aged 28364187
OTHER DOWNLOADS
LOCAL TRAINS MOBILE TIMETABLE (Free Trial Downloads)
WEB Download : http://www.mumbai77.com/mumbailocal/
WAP Download : http://www.mumbai77.com/wap/
BUS ROUTES NUMBER LIST
http://www.mumbai77.com/downloads/
AUTO TAXI FARE LIST (Printable)
http://www.mumbai77.com/downloads/
DETAILED LANE WISE / STATION WISE PINCODES
http://www.mumbai77.com/downloads/