Skip navigation

IMPORTANT MUMBAI HELPLINES

PRIVATE SERVICE HELPLINES

Just dial 69999999

DNA helpline 26666666

Saransh tele Info Services Pvt Ltd 2616666

Ask me Information 24111111 2656666/22616666

A & M Communications 8888888

Magnus Marketing Information Support Pvt Ltd 6455555

PUBLIC HELPLINES

Police hotline 100

Blood Banks 1910

Ambulance Services 101 22620242

General Complaints 1916 26704304

Children Helpline

1098 26701413/26250291

Mumbai Telephones Directory Enquiry 197,1951-2-3

Mumbai Telephones Alarm 173

Mumbai Telephones Time 174

Mumbai Telephones Special immigrations 176

Mumbai Telephones Assistance 199

Mumbai Telephones Complaint 198

RAILWAY HELPLINE NUMBERS

Railway Any Emergency 23004000

Central Railway Enquiry (Manual) 134

Central Railway Enquiry (Computerised) 136

Reservation / PNR Status 135/137

Western Railway Enquiry (Manual) 131 / 132

Bandra Terminus 26435756

Mumbai Central 23061763/23073535

Kalyan Junction 95251-2317181

Kokan Railway Belapur Bhavan, Sector 11, CBD 27572015

Metro Politon Transport Project (MTP) 27812802/2025 /2028

Vashi Railway Station (Station Master Office) 27812024/27812677

Turbhe Railway Station (Station Master Office) 27865602

CBD Belapur Railway Station 27570514

Panvel Railway Station 27452244

AIRLINES HELPLINE NUMBERS

Flight Arrival 144

Flight Departure 145

International Reservation 146

Domestic Reservation 147

Reconfirmation / Cancellation 148

Travel Agents Mumbai 149

Immigration 28221644

INDIAN AIRLINES HELPLINE

Enquiry 1400

Reservation 1401

Arrival Information 1402

Departure Information 1403

AAI (Domestic on VMS) 26113300

Airport Police Helpline 28225709

International Airport SAHAR 26829000 / 01

Domestic Airport, SANTACRUZ 26156600 23071346

VOLUNTARY WELFARE ORGANISATIONS

Alcoholic Anonymous 23075134

Anti Dowry Organisation 22620111

Indian Red Cross Society for

Blood bank & Transfusion Services 22663560

Institute of Psycological Health 25433270/22663195

Kripa Rehabilitation Center 23405411

Maitra Helpline 53854447

NAB (For blind people) 24935365

NASEOH 25220224

Priyadarshini Academy 22873456

St George Hospital (Regional Blood Transfusion)

VOICE (Voluntary Organisation in Community Enterprise)

Karuna - First Aid Helpline for Birds and Animals

MUMBAI PUNE HIGHWAY PETROLLING (24 hrs Helplines)

For Accident case and Help to Victims 9822498224

(Panvel Section) 9890036083

(Ghat Section) 9890036085

(Pune Section) 9890036090

Salvation Army Center 23093566/63

Child Welfare (CRY) 23096845 23063651/23098324

DISTRESS CALLs

SUKOON Councelling Center (5 to 8 pm) 23675688

PRERANA (24 hrs, all days) 25905959

SAVDHAN 26287305/26208317

DISTRESS WOMENS

Family Service Center 22828862

Women's Center 26140403

DRUG AND ALCOHOL ABUSE

Sakhya 22075849

Mava 25564615 28773652/24360631

SENIOR CITIZENS HELPLINES

DIGNITY 23898078/79

THANE DISTRICT HELPLINES

Collector (District Magistrate) 25344041

CBD Criminal and Civil Court 27580603/0082

Employment Office 27571643

Press Room 27574034

Income Tax Office 27812226/24

Regional Passport Office of Thane 25800304

Vashi RTO Office (MH-43) 27650701/02

OTHER IMPORTANT HELPLINES

Mumbai Stock Exchange (BSE/NSE) 22655626

Direct Line 26112850

Collector of Bombay 22661231

Mumbai Income Tax Office 22039131/22094444

Lost and Found (Taxis) 23090083

Lost and Found (Western Railway) 22039840/23077292

Police Control Room Helpline 22620111/22151855

Traffic Control Room Helpline 24937747/24937755

Traffic Helpline 25181717

Missing Persons Bureau 22621547

Anti Bomb Squad Number by idea Mobile) 9702100100

Anti-Corruption Bureau Helpline22884433

Theft Helpline 23861532 1855/22621983

Home Guard & Security 22842423

Cardinal Gracious Destitute Home 26492994

Stamp Duty / House registration 22634567

LIC Helpline 26187655/26125555

LPG Gas Complaints Helpline 25563151/25562990

Water Helpline 23776294/23776297

G.P.O. Enquiry 22620956

Noise Pollution Helpline 22621855 103/22633333

Weather Enquiries Helpline 22150431

MTNL HOT LINE 24308070

City Civil Court Mumbai 22844134

Session Court Mumbai 2244134

Small Causes Court Helpline 22088749

Mantralaya Nariman Point Helpline 22024243

Passport Office Mumbai 24931555

Drainage Related / Building Wall Collapse 1916

Fallen Trees/ Shrt Circuits/ Fire 101 / 23085991

Mumbai (Bombay) University 22652819/22652825

Kalina University Helpline 26528201/26526091

Times Of India HelpLine 26005555

Doordarshan Network 24934672

All India Radio 22026242

Mumbai High Court 22773466

Cancer Association of India 23077812

Breast Cancer Helpline 9820200300

Eye Donation 24922897

Harkisandas Hospital 30095555

Drugs Alcohols (A Group Against drugs) 22817914/22814892

Taximen's Association 23078409/23822824

Postal Helpline 23432740/25644156

Investors Grievance Forum Mumbai 25644151

Homes for Aged & Holy Men Meris Homes 23071346

Little Sister of the Poor Home For Aged 28364187

OTHER DOWNLOADS

LOCAL TRAINS MOBILE TIMETABLE (Free Trial Downloads)

WEB Download : http://www.mumbai77.com/mumbailocal/

WAP Download : http://www.mumbai77.com/wap/

BUS ROUTES NUMBER LIST

http://www.mumbai77.com/downloads/

AUTO TAXI FARE LIST (Printable)

http://www.mumbai77.com/downloads/

DETAILED LANE WISE / STATION WISE PINCODES

http://www.mumbai77.com/downloads/